9045 E 51st St Kansas City, MO 64133
Stayton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9045 E 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $337,639, approximately $179 per square foot. 9045 E 51st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Pennington Floyd A and Pennington Suzetta
Bought by
Pennington Floyd A and Pennington Suzetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,570
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2022
Sold by
Pennington Jr Floyd A and Pennington Suzetta
Bought by
Pennington Floyd A and Pennington Suzetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,905
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Dk Homes Llc
Bought by
Pennington Floyd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,190
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
D C P D Dons Contracting & Property Deve
Bought by
Dk Homes I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,914
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Floyd A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Pennington Floyd A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Pennington Floyd A | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Dk Homes I Llc | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Floyd A | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennington Floyd A | $168,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennington Floyd A | $222,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Dk Homes I Llc | $193,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $62,212 | $6,268 | $55,944 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $54,099 | $4,756 | $49,343 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $54,099 | $6,143 | $47,956 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $52,820 | $2,527 | $50,293 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $52,820 | $2,527 | $50,293 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $48,058 | $2,527 | $45,531 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $48,058 | $2,527 | $45,531 |
| 2018 | $1,691,930 | $40,085 | $7,425 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $40,085 | $7,425 | $32,660 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $39,081 | $2,348 | $36,733 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $37,943 | $2,280 | $35,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map