9045 Falcon Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $93,042 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9045 Falcon Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $218,681. 9045 Falcon Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Dickman Patric W
Bought by
Barlow Philip B and Barlow Michelle L.
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Philip B | $50,000 | Badger Title - Marshfield Llc | |
| Dickman Patric W | $50,000 | Badger Title - Marshfield Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $23,300 | $21,900 | $1,400 |
| 2024 | $626 | $61,200 | $21,900 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $829 | $60,800 | $21,800 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $800 | $51,100 | $14,400 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $51,100 | $14,400 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $50,600 | $13,900 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $50,550 | $13,900 | $36,650 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $50,550 | $13,900 | $36,650 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $50,550 | $13,900 | $36,650 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $50,550 | $13,900 | $36,650 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $50,550 | $13,900 | $36,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map