9045 Jill Dr Conifer, CO 80433
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9045 Jill Dr, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $835,585, approximately $298 per square foot. 9045 Jill Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Greenstein Jay and Greenstein Kathe
Bought by
Pentland Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Falke Carl J and Falke Chris A
Bought by
Greenstein Jay and Greenstein Kathe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Jansen Leo Blase and Jansen Diane E
Bought by
Falke Carl J and Falke Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Wolniak Bryan K
Bought by
Jansen Leo Blase and Jansen Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pentland Yvette | $800,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Greenstein Jay | $800,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Falke Carl J | $390,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jansen Leo Blase | $415,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falke Carl J | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansen Leo Blase | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $62,160 | $15,818 | $46,342 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $56,771 | $11,712 | $45,059 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $56,771 | $11,712 | $45,059 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $47,183 | $6,889 | $40,294 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $48,541 | $7,088 | $41,453 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $43,586 | $5,459 | $38,127 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $43,586 | $5,459 | $38,127 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $37,574 | $6,231 | $31,343 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $37,574 | $6,231 | $31,343 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $37,328 | $6,969 | $30,359 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $37,328 | $6,969 | $30,359 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $34,299 | $7,967 | $26,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map