9046 E 1400 North Rd Bloomington, IL 61705
Twin Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9046 E 1400 North Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $258,962, approximately $207 per square foot. 9046 E 1400 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School, Ybmc Charter School, and Youthbuild Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Hendricks Catherine Irene
Bought by
Berry Ronnie and Cotton Berry Karen M A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Ronnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $84,795 | $23,883 | $60,912 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $79,396 | $22,362 | $57,034 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $64,551 | $18,181 | $46,370 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $60,092 | $16,925 | $43,167 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $58,444 | $16,461 | $41,983 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $59,716 | $16,819 | $42,897 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $59,716 | $16,819 | $42,897 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $59,325 | $16,709 | $42,616 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $57,788 | $16,276 | $41,512 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $56,644 | $15,954 | $40,690 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $54,872 | $15,455 | $39,417 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,872 | $15,455 | $39,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map