NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9047 Arden Dr Unit 2 Mentor, OH 44060

Estimated Value: $252,189

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,884 Sq Ft
1998 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,878 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Double Vanity
  • Orchard Hollow Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bar

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome! Your Condo Awaits! Many updates in this Woodland Glen Condo nestled in a beautiful secluded development! Open Kitchen and Living room floor plan. The spacious kitchen has plenty of cabinetry & countertop space, tile backsplash, all appliances, high ceilings and opens to a great eating area with sliders to rear deck. Two spacious bedrooms have wall to wall carpeting and both have a walk in closet! A full bath with double bowl vanity & tub/shower finished the second floor. The lower level features a great secondary living space with a Bar & Gas Fireplace. A great area to relax or entertain. A private laundry room is also included . Updates throughout: Recently painted, New Fridge, Microwave, Dishwasher, Ceiling Fan, Washer & Dryer, Laundry Tub, HWT and a New Carrier HVAC. Newer Stove. The two car garage garage makes this a fabulous condo for carefree living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marianne Drenik

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: Marianne.Drenik@gmail.com, 440-537-3949 License #2018005312 Listed on: 10/08/2025

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Co-Listed By

Greg Pernus

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: Marianne.Drenik@gmail.com, 440-537-3949 License #417847

Last Buyer's Agent

William Bissett

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2006001762

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,884 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-D-107-E-00-002-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Woodland Glen Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,831

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Attribution Contact: Marianne.Drenik@gmail.com, 440-537-3949
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-578-8058
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Glen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1884.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Bar
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 280.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mentor EVSD - 4304

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 16-D-107-E-00-002-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Call

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2831.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.96%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$252,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2018
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Tyers Brian Patrick and Tyers Daria Alexandrovna
Bought by
Gehrisch George C
Seller's Agent
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Zerinsky
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2014
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Butcher Linda M
Bought by
Tyers Brian Patrick and Tyers Daria Alexandrovna
Seller's Agent
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
Buyer's Agent
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-10.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.32%
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Matteo Dominic and Matteo Kelly
Bought by
Butcher Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Bohr Thomas W and Bohr Tiffani N
Bought by
Matteo Dominic and Koprowski Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Adams Tammy M
Bought by
Bohr Thomas W and Dieglio Tiffani N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,647
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy A Adams
Bought by
Adams Tammy and Richard L & Nancy A Adams Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,647
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krizan Family Revocable Trust $250,000 Title Professionals Group
Gehrisch George C $150,000 Ohio Real Title
Tyers Brian Patrick $143,000 Progressive Land Title
Butcher Linda M $144,000 None Available
Matteo Dominic $164,000 Realty Title
Bohr Thomas W $149,000 Real Living Title Agency Ltd
Adams Tammy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tyers Brian Patrick $135,850
Previous Owner Butcher Linda M $129,600
Previous Owner Matteo Dominic $147,600
Previous Owner Bohr Thomas W $145,647
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $250,000 -2.0% $133 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $255,000 +70.0% $135 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Sold $150,000 -6.2% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Sale $159,900 +11.8% $73 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Sold $143,000 -10.6% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2014 05/21/14 For Sale $160,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $73,970 $17,640 $56,330
2024 -- $73,970 $17,640 $56,330
2023 $6,335 $60,970 $14,700 $46,270
2022 $2,809 $60,970 $14,700 $46,270
2021 $2,931 $60,970 $14,700 $46,270
2020 $2,677 $50,810 $12,250 $38,560
2019 $2,680 $50,810 $12,250 $38,560
2018 $2,672 $45,660 $1,580 $44,080
2017 $2,523 $45,660 $1,580 $44,080
2016 $2,508 $45,660 $1,580 $44,080
2015 $2,287 $45,660 $1,580 $44,080
2014 $2,321 $45,660 $1,580 $44,080
2013 $2,323 $45,660 $1,580 $44,080

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5162768

MLS Now

APN: 16-D-107-E-00-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.