9047 Jericho Rd Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $420,838 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9047 Jericho Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $472,710, approximately $194 per square foot. 9047 Jericho Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Glen Lakes Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Hsu Peter and Ryan Hsu Monica E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Peter | $60,000 | Clear Title Of Hernando Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $290,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $282,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $273,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $265,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $258,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $254,549 | $41,953 | $212,596 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $238,527 | $41,953 | $196,574 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $232,158 | $41,953 | $190,205 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $227,727 | $41,953 | $185,774 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $247,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $235,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $237,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map