9047 S Wallace St Chicago, IL 60620
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,938 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9047 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $220,985, approximately $297 per square foot. 9047 S Wallace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ryder Elementary Math & Sci Spec School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Hansberry College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
9047 S Wallace Llc
Bought by
Nefesh Properties 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Strick Sholom
Bought by
9047 South Wallace Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Phillips George A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Heritage Trust Company
Bought by
Phillips George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,530
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Capitol Bank & Trust
Bought by
Heritage Bank Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nefesh Properties 5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 9047 South Wallace Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Phillips George A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Heritage Bank Company | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips George A | $69,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $6,200 | $2,993 | $3,207 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $6,200 | $2,993 | $3,207 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $5,328 | $2,363 | $2,965 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $5,328 | $2,363 | $2,965 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $5,326 | $2,362 | $2,964 |
| 2020 | $783 | $3,508 | $2,362 | $1,146 |
| 2019 | $777 | $3,856 | $2,362 | $1,494 |
| 2018 | $764 | $3,856 | $2,362 | $1,494 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $4,915 | $2,047 | $2,868 |
| 2016 | $987 | $4,915 | $2,047 | $2,868 |
| 2015 | $903 | $4,915 | $2,047 | $2,868 |
| 2014 | $900 | $4,841 | $1,890 | $2,951 |
| 2013 | $883 | $4,841 | $1,890 | $2,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map