9048 E Outer Dr Detroit, MI 48213
Outer Drive-Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,372 - $102,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9048 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213 and is currently estimated at $91,343, approximately $58 per square foot. 9048 E Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Denby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Benning Bessie M and Washington Gwendolyn L
Bought by
Benning Bessie M and Washington Gwendolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Bryant Bessie M and Benning Bessie M
Bought by
Bryant Bessie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benning Bessie M | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Bessie M | -- | Great Lakes Title Of Michiga |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $252 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,609 | $31,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $46,656 | $1,559 | $45,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map