9048 Laurel Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9048 Laurel Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $593,989, approximately $415 per square foot. 9048 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Whiting Isabel C
Bought by
Whiting Steven F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$450,173
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Roybal George E and Roybal Dolores Georgina
Bought by
Whiting Steven F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$450,173
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Nora and Roybal Dolores Georgina
Bought by
Roybal George E and Roybal Dolores Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Nora and Roybal Dolores Georginia
Bought by
Roybal George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Alexander Nora
Bought by
Alexander Nora and Roybal Dolores Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Alexander Robert L
Bought by
Alexander Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Alexander Robert L and Alexander Nora
Bought by
Alexander Robert L and Alexander Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Steven F | -- | First American Title | |
| Whiting Steven F | $485,000 | First American Title | |
| Roybal George E | -- | -- | |
| Roybal George E | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Nora | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Nora | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Robert L | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Steven F | $476,215 | |
| Closed | Whiting Steven F | $476,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Robert L | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $514,687 | $128,672 | $386,015 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $504,595 | $126,149 | $378,446 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $494,700 | $123,675 | $371,025 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $177,655 | $50,359 | $127,296 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $174,172 | $49,372 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $172,386 | $48,866 | $123,520 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $169,006 | $47,908 | $121,098 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $165,693 | $46,969 | $118,724 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $162,444 | $46,048 | $116,396 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $159,259 | $45,145 | $114,114 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $156,867 | $44,467 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $153,794 | $43,596 | $110,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map