9048 Mcclellan Common Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $412,807
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9048 Mcclellan Common, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $402,702, approximately $270 per square foot. 9048 Mcclellan Common is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Stuart Larry
Bought by
Warren Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,150
Outstanding Balance
$33,520
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$369,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Anthony | $95,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Anthony | $95,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $353,600 | $108,500 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $332,700 | $108,500 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $310,000 | $104,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $284,800 | $90,500 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $249,200 | $81,000 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $240,200 | $78,500 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $229,800 | $76,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $211,500 | $72,500 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $203,000 | $72,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $72,500 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map