9048 Tabernash Dr Columbus, OH 43240
Polaris North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,658 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9048 Tabernash Dr, Columbus, OH 43240 and is currently estimated at $403,165, approximately $273 per square foot. 9048 Tabernash Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary School, Olentangy Orange Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Sanders James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,789
Outstanding Balance
$50,345
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders James D | $166,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders James D | $162,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,293 | $108,820 | $26,600 | $82,220 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $108,820 | $26,600 | $82,220 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $75,120 | $17,330 | $57,790 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $75,120 | $17,330 | $57,790 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $75,120 | $17,330 | $57,790 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $63,910 | $15,750 | $48,160 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $63,910 | $15,750 | $48,160 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $3,515 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map