M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matt Harris
COMPASS
(646) 982-0353
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,451,000
Unique Lake Tapps 3bed/3.25bath waterfront home w/separate 896 sqft. 2bed/1bath Mother-In-Law cottage. Possibilities are endless. 6 car detached garage/shop. Elegant main home features french door entry, exclusive tile & granite throughout, SS appliances, custom cabinets & a spacious open floor plan. Walk-in double shower in Master suite. Nearly 1/2 acre home-site w/bulkhead, dock, fire-pit & waterfall feature. Covered over-sized back patio for year round enjoyment. Partial Mt. Rainier view.
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Slattery
Blackwell Real Estate LLC License #25765
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM539961
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
0.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vircks Stephen R | $585,750 | Fatco | |
| Bjornstad Garrett I | $495,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Schofield Glen | $699,950 | Rainier Title | |
| Schofield Glen | -- | Rainier Title | |
| Hill William E | -- | Trans |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vircks Stephen R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bjornstad Garrett I | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schofield Glen | $559,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Schofield Glen | $69,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill William E | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | Sold | $585,750 | -4.4% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2013 10/19/13 | Price Changed | $612,500 | -5.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Sale | $645,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,048 | $1,321,900 | $652,500 | $669,400 |
| 2024 | $13,048 | $1,279,700 | $732,600 | $547,100 |
| 2023 | $13,048 | $1,310,200 | $732,600 | $577,600 |
| 2022 | $11,602 | $1,292,000 | $732,600 | $559,400 |
| 2021 | $11,943 | $911,500 | $512,900 | $398,600 |
| 2019 | $9,473 | $847,400 | $480,200 | $367,200 |
| 2018 | $10,790 | $738,600 | $407,400 | $331,200 |
| 2017 | $9,483 | $692,300 | $372,500 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | $8,613 | $550,500 | $291,000 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $7,351 | $532,500 | $276,500 | $256,000 |
| 2013 | $7,351 | $512,300 | $261,900 | $250,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matt Harris
COMPASS
(646) 982-0353
10 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Slattery
Blackwell Real Estate LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM539961
APN: 506000-0370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.