918 187th Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $746,328 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 187th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $804,332, approximately $325 per square foot. 918 187th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Timothy R
Bought by
Pysher Scott W and Pysher Cory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,730
Outstanding Balance
$91,151
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$713,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Jaeger Joseph W
Bought by
Fitzsimmons Timothy R and Fitzsimmons Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pysher Scott W | $211,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fitzsimmons Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pysher Scott W | $215,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzsimmons Timothy R | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $721,300 | $362,900 | $358,400 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $657,500 | $294,300 | $363,200 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $629,000 | $303,000 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $6,041 | $607,600 | $290,800 | $316,800 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $450,700 | $210,200 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $421,300 | $176,900 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $394,300 | $146,100 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $358,200 | $128,600 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $279,800 | $93,500 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $277,100 | $93,500 | $183,600 |
| 2013 | $3,988 | $244,900 | $85,200 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map