905 2nd Loop Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 2nd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $227,424, approximately $104 per square foot. 905 2nd Loop Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Randall M Poston
Bought by
Poston Elaine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Munn Faye H
Bought by
Poston Randall M and Poston Elaine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Eleanor Revell Harrell
Bought by
Poston Elaine H and Munn Faye H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poston Elaine H | -- | None Available | |
| Poston Randall M | -- | -- | |
| Poston Elaine H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $6,479 | $1,400 | $5,079 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $6,479 | $1,400 | $5,079 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $4,895,253 | $1,400,000 | $3,495,253 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $4,895 | $1,400 | $3,495 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map