Estimated Value: $134,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 3rd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401 and is currently priced at $134,000, approximately $154 per square foot. 905 3rd St SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Grr Dte Llc
Bought by
Rozek Gary R and Gary R Rozek Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Worden Amy E and Worden Phillip D
Bought by
Grr Dte Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozek Gary R | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Grr Dte Llc | $139,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,492 | $124,800 | $26,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $124,800 | $26,000 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $134,100 | $26,000 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $139,800 | $26,000 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $139,800 | $26,000 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $138,200 | $15,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $136,900 | $15,000 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $140,929 | $15,000 | $125,929 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $140,929 | $15,000 | $125,929 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $140,929 | $15,000 | $125,929 |
Source: Public Records
About Bottleworks Loft Condos
Map