Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Murphy
University Hill Realty Ltd
(315) 460-0024
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $400,000
TERRIFIC UNIVERSITY 2 Unit. Terrific Location - short easy walk to campus. Ample parking. Tenants pay all utilities and water. All utilities separate.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raf Holdings Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| 905 Ackerman Avenue Llc | $288,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tupper Joseph | $105,000 | Peter J Bedera Esq |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $288,500 | -17.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -5.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $210,000 | $12,600 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $210,000 | $12,600 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $200,000 | $12,600 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $200,000 | $12,600 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $200,000 | $12,600 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $200,000 | $12,600 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $144,000 | $12,600 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $144,000 | $12,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $144,000 | $12,600 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $12,600 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $12,600 | $107,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Murphy
University Hill Realty Ltd
(315) 460-0024
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.