905 Adee Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $940,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Adee Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $820,657, approximately $370 per square foot. 905 Adee Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 76 The Bennington School, Bronx Green Middle School, and Pelham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Carson Gail
Bought by
Nwobbi Marycelen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Carson Gail and Carson Guy
Bought by
Carson Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwobbi Marycelen | $460,000 | -- | |
| Nwobbi Marycelen | $460,000 | -- | |
| Carson Gail | -- | Ati Title | |
| Carson Gail | -- | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carson Gail | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Nwobbi Marycelen | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,993 | $34,819 | $6,537 | $28,282 |
| 2025 | $6,941 | $34,819 | $5,852 | $28,967 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $34,556 | $6,090 | $28,466 |
| 2023 | $6,621 | $32,600 | $5,878 | $26,722 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $39,420 | $8,460 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $34,740 | $8,460 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $34,200 | $8,460 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $34,200 | $8,460 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $27,167 | $7,268 | $19,899 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $25,630 | $8,385 | $17,245 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $24,180 | $8,460 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $25,020 | $9,420 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $24,000 | $9,420 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map