905 Alton Ave Orlando, FL 32804
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Alton Ave, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $335,372, approximately $179 per square foot. 905 Alton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killarney Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Waterman Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2009
Sold by
Tran Phuoc Thi
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Huynh Thiep Duy
Bought by
Tran Phuoc Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Walker Berry J
Bought by
Huynh Thiep and Tran Phuoc Tri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,655
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Adams Mary H
Bought by
Chapman John S and Chapman Leslie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Bennett Robert M
Bought by
Adams Mary H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Michael F | $90,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Phuoc Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Thiep | $144,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Chapman John S | $63,000 | -- | |
| Adams Mary H | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huynh Thiep | $137,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Mary H | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Mary H | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $975 | $78,243 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $975 | $78,243 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $812 | $76,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $812 | $71,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $771 | $68,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $66,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $66,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $64,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $63,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $146,930 | $45,000 | $101,930 |
| 2016 | $708 | $112,861 | $22,000 | $90,861 |
| 2015 | $719 | $93,328 | $33,600 | $59,728 |
| 2014 | $760 | $72,161 | $28,000 | $44,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map