905 Badger Ave Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,386 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Badger Ave, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $455,847, approximately $172 per square foot. 905 Badger Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Josselin Dylan Thomas
Bought by
Josselin Evelien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Drsfa Llc
Bought by
Josselin Evelien and Josselin Dylan Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,361
Outstanding Balance
$286,382
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josselin Evelien | -- | None Available | |
| Josselin Evelien | $315,936 | Keystone Title Settlement Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Josselin Evelien | $326,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,150 | $358,000 | $80,000 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $343,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $329,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $315,000 | $80,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $296,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $277,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $258,500 | $70,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map