905 Brick Manor Cir Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,192,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,457
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Brick Manor Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $1,080,440, approximately $242 per square foot. 905 Brick Manor Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Nalp/Natelli Assoc Ltd Ptn
Bought by
Traylor Timothy D and Traylor B Traylor D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traylor Timothy D | $440,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,843 | $930,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,009 | $818,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,004 | $707,400 | $264,000 | $443,400 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $707,400 | $264,000 | $443,400 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $707,400 | $264,000 | $443,400 |
| 2020 | $7,615 | $712,100 | $293,400 | $418,700 |
| 2019 | $7,405 | $696,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,602 | $679,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,832 | $663,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $663,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,333 | $663,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,333 | $672,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map