905 Carson Ave Las Animas, CO 81054
Estimated Value: $77,857 - $144,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Carson Ave, Las Animas, CO 81054 and is currently estimated at $108,214, approximately $43 per square foot. 905 Carson Ave is a home located in Bent County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Las Animas Junior High School, and Las Animas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Eck Russell Daymon and Eck Steven H
Bought by
Martinez Santana Sol and Martinez Santana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Santana Sol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $5,730 | $150 | $5,580 |
| 2024 | $184 | $1,622 | $48 | $1,574 |
| 2023 | $182 | $1,624 | $50 | $1,574 |
| 2022 | $842 | $5,360 | $160 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $382 | $3,597 | $129 | $3,468 |
| 2020 | $360 | $3,404 | $129 | $3,275 |
| 2019 | $327 | $3,404 | $129 | $3,275 |
| 2018 | $327 | $3,045 | $130 | $2,915 |
| 2017 | $330 | $3,045 | $130 | $2,915 |
| 2016 | $363 | $3,366 | $143 | $3,223 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,366 | $143 | $3,223 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,366 | $143 | $3,223 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,366 | $143 | $3,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map