905 Constance Dr Houston, TX 77024
Hedwig NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,000 - $1,835,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Constance Dr, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $1,624,335, approximately $527 per square foot. 905 Constance Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Watts Richard A and Watts Susan S
Bought by
Doykan George W and Doykan Claire H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Outstanding Balance
$119,350
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,504,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Scofield Tyler J and Scofield Patricia Elizabeth
Bought by
Watts Richard A and Watts Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Leyh Lilianne M
Bought by
Scofield Tyler J and Scofield Patricia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doykan George W | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Watts Richard A | -- | First American Title | |
| Scofield Tyler J | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doykan George W | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Richard A | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scofield Tyler J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,327 | $1,087,659 | $992,909 | $94,750 |
| 2024 | $8,327 | $985,476 | $905,299 | $80,177 |
| 2023 | $8,327 | $958,137 | $876,096 | $82,041 |
| 2022 | $20,348 | $938,066 | $876,096 | $61,970 |
| 2021 | $20,087 | $890,230 | $832,291 | $57,939 |
| 2020 | $20,374 | $890,230 | $832,291 | $57,939 |
| 2019 | $21,016 | $889,090 | $832,291 | $56,799 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $943,038 | $832,291 | $110,747 |
| 2017 | $18,457 | $943,038 | $832,291 | $110,747 |
| 2016 | $16,779 | $943,038 | $832,291 | $110,747 |
| 2015 | $9,292 | $897,541 | $759,283 | $138,258 |
| 2014 | $9,292 | $750,764 | $620,568 | $130,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map