914 Constance Dr Houston, TX 77024
Hedwig NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,000 - $2,160,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Constance Dr, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $1,881,459, approximately $529 per square foot. 914 Constance Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Dileo Dorothy B
Bought by
Beeson John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Hatfield Garrick
Bought by
Dileo Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Southstar I
Bought by
Hatfield Garrick and Hatfield Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$739,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Rong Li
Bought by
South Point Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Mckawy Kevin
Bought by
Rong Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Stone Herbert A
Bought by
Mckawy Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Jarvis Mark
Bought by
Stone Herbert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Jawosky Rosemary and Droxler Andre
Bought by
Jarvis Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeson John S | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Dileo Steven J | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Hatfield Garrick | -- | Etc | |
| Southstar I | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| South Point Inc | $494,600 | None Available | |
| Rong Li | -- | Vanguard Title Co | |
| Mckawy Kevin | -- | American National Title | |
| Stone Herbert A | -- | -- | |
| Jarvis Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dileo Steven J | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Garrick | $739,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rong Li | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckawy Kevin | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Herbert A | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Mark | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,544 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $24,544 | $1,468,000 | $844,688 | $623,312 |
| 2023 | $24,544 | $1,250,000 | $817,440 | $432,560 |
| 2022 | $29,115 | $1,342,223 | $817,440 | $524,783 |
| 2021 | $29,466 | $1,305,891 | $776,568 | $529,323 |
| 2020 | $28,917 | $1,263,524 | $776,568 | $486,956 |
| 2019 | $29,902 | $1,265,000 | $776,568 | $488,432 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $1,309,998 | $776,568 | $533,430 |
| 2017 | $31,407 | $1,377,400 | $776,568 | $600,832 |
| 2016 | $31,922 | $1,400,000 | $776,568 | $623,432 |
| 2015 | $20,087 | $1,429,000 | $708,448 | $720,552 |
| 2014 | $20,087 | $1,219,261 | $579,020 | $640,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map