905 E 11th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 11th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $221,405, approximately $263 per square foot. 905 E 11th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Mcdaniel Cory P
Bought by
Mccomas Robert E and Mccomas Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Canfield E Jack M
Bought by
Canfield Jack M and Canfieldperez Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1983
Sold by
Alston Alston
Bought by
Canfield Jack M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomas Robert E | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Canfield Jack M | -- | Private Party | |
| Canfield Jack M | -- | Private Party | |
| Canfield Jack M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $12,041 | $3,333 | $8,708 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $17,036 | $5,872 | $11,164 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $16,177 | $5,443 | $10,734 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $15,331 | $4,594 | $10,737 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $13,806 | $4,745 | $9,061 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $15,372 | $7,572 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $16,335 | $4,627 | $11,708 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $14,841 | $3,702 | $11,139 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $15,034 | $3,702 | $11,332 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $13,855 | $3,702 | $10,153 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $13,713 | $3,702 | $10,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map