905 E 15th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 15th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $313,088, approximately $241 per square foot. 905 E 15th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morris Christine E and Mazur Amber J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,836
Outstanding Balance
$92,431
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Jeff Tucker Construction Inc
Bought by
Knighton Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,210
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Christine E | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Phh Mortgage Corp | $145,851 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Knighton Elizabeth A | -- | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Christine E | $141,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Knighton Elizabeth A | $144,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $45,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $40,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $40,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $35,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $35,606 | $6,650 | $28,956 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $29,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $29,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $26,620 | $5,130 | $21,490 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $26,620 | $5,130 | $21,490 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $26,620 | $5,130 | $21,490 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $25,160 | $5,130 | $20,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map