905 E 16th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 16th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $341,350, approximately $224 per square foot. 905 E 16th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $50,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $45,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $45,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $39,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $39,691 | $6,650 | $33,041 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $35,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $35,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $32,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $32,770 | $5,130 | $27,640 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $32,770 | $5,130 | $27,640 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $32,770 | $5,130 | $27,640 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $31,830 | $5,130 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map