903 E 16th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $308,251 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E 16th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $311,813, approximately $254 per square foot. 903 E 16th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Ultimate Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Anderson Tracy Ann and Anderson Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Outstanding Balance
$70,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tracy Ann | -- | Source One Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Tracy Ann | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $46,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $42,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $36,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $36,214 | $6,650 | $29,564 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $31,160 | $5,130 | $26,030 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $31,160 | $5,130 | $26,030 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $27,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $27,970 | $5,130 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $27,970 | $5,130 | $22,840 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $27,970 | $5,130 | $22,840 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $26,600 | $5,130 | $21,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map