905 E 3rd St Parker, SD 57053
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 3rd St, Parker, SD 57053. 905 E 3rd St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $103,426 | $6,987 | $96,439 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $103,426 | $6,987 | $96,439 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $103,426 | $6,987 | $96,439 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $102,360 | $5,921 | $96,439 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $101,773 | $5,334 | $96,439 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $101,773 | $5,334 | $96,439 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $95,115 | $4,985 | $90,130 |
| 2018 | $0 | $86,465 | $4,530 | $81,935 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,810 | $4,235 | $76,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map