950 E 4th St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $71,196 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 950 E 4th St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $200,799. 950 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $7,884 | $4,527 | $3,357 |
| 2024 | $123 | $7,884 | $4,527 | $3,357 |
| 2023 | $104 | $7,579 | $4,527 | $3,052 |
| 2022 | $91 | $6,422 | $3,836 | $2,586 |
| 2021 | $54 | $5,786 | $3,456 | $2,330 |
| 2020 | $52 | $3,456 | $3,456 | $0 |
| 2019 | $47 | $3,230 | $3,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $45 | $2,935 | $2,935 | $0 |
| 2017 | $49 | $2,745 | $2,745 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $2,645 | $2,645 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map