905 E 64th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,068 - $752,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 64th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $653,767. 905 E 64th St is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $515,371 | $62,280 | $453,091 |
| 2024 | $6,425 | $515,657 | $62,280 | $453,377 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $438,655 | $45,672 | $392,983 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $394,168 | $41,520 | $352,648 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $383,297 | $41,520 | $341,777 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $374,920 | $41,520 | $333,400 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $374,920 | $41,520 | $333,400 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $374,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $332,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $306,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $271,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $271,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map