Estimated Value: $273,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Biyaneta Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $292,987, approximately $110 per square foot. 905 E Biyaneta Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Flores David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,791
Outstanding Balance
$86,598
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores David | $138,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $255,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $231,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $210,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $176,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $160,462 | $39,000 | $121,462 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $149,534 | $39,000 | $111,631 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $135,940 | $27,950 | $107,990 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $137,153 | $27,950 | $109,203 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $131,217 | $20,800 | $110,417 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $125,822 | $14,300 | $111,522 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $123,629 | $14,300 | $112,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map