Estimated Value: $528,000 - $550,693
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Emerald Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $539,423, approximately $265 per square foot. 905 E Emerald Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Briant D
Bought by
Kirschner Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$195,071
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Player Udell G and Player Shirley G
Bought by
Johnson Briant D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Player Udell G and Player Shirley
Bought by
Player Udell G and Player Shirley G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
White City Water Co Inc
Bought by
White City Water Improvement District Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirschner Richard L | -- | Surety Title | |
| Johnson Briant D | -- | Surety Title | |
| Player Udell G | -- | -- | |
| White City Water Improvement District Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirschner Richard L | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Briant D | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $476,200 | $125,000 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $462,000 | $116,800 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $426,400 | $111,100 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $434,400 | $108,900 | $325,500 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $323,600 | $84,600 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $297,600 | $84,600 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $279,800 | $79,900 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $202,600 | $79,900 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map