905 E Jackson Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,058 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Jackson Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $340,265. 905 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Taylor John R and Ramirez Luz M
Bought by
Njh Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Kautzman Daniel and Kautzman Mary A
Bought by
Taylor John R and Ramirez Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,700
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njh Properties I Llc | $109,980 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor John R | $40,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor John R | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $333,200 | $75,000 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $313,600 | $65,000 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $317,600 | $65,000 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $301,800 | $65,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $224,400 | $33,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $165,700 | $33,000 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $146,600 | $22,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $129,300 | $20,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $116,500 | $20,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 | $20,000 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map