Estimated Value: $74,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Main St, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $88,784, approximately $102 per square foot. 905 E Main St is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Hellack Properties Llc
Bought by
Ek Romo Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ek Romo Properties Llc | $12,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $6,973 | $738 | $6,235 |
| 2024 | $647 | $6,641 | $641 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $623 | $6,326 | $633 | $5,693 |
| 2022 | $617 | $6,326 | $633 | $5,693 |
| 2021 | $552 | $5,729 | $660 | $5,069 |
| 2020 | $506 | $5,456 | $660 | $4,796 |
| 2019 | $491 | $5,196 | $660 | $4,536 |
| 2018 | $464 | $4,949 | $660 | $4,289 |
| 2017 | $443 | $4,713 | $660 | $4,053 |
| 2016 | $468 | $4,950 | $550 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | $433 | $4,950 | $550 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $436 | $4,950 | $550 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map