905 E Main St Kendrick, ID 83537
Estimated Value: $164,832 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Main St, Kendrick, ID 83537 and is currently estimated at $252,958. 905 E Main St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Juliaetta Elementary School and Kendrick Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Harris Douglas V and Harris Sharon K
Bought by
Perry David Lee and Lohman Amy Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry David Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry David Lee | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $139,449 | $22,400 | $117,049 |
| 2024 | $687 | $81,954 | $22,400 | $59,554 |
| 2023 | $435 | $81,954 | $22,400 | $59,554 |
| 2022 | $533 | $68,845 | $20,370 | $48,475 |
| 2021 | $717 | $60,116 | $20,370 | $39,746 |
| 2020 | $530 | $57,468 | $19,400 | $38,068 |
| 2019 | $380 | $37,478 | $19,400 | $18,078 |
| 2018 | $393 | $37,478 | $19,400 | $18,078 |
| 2017 | $409 | $37,478 | $19,400 | $18,078 |
| 2016 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $44,973 | $19,400 | $25,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map