905 E Orange St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $477,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Orange St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $461,130, approximately $181 per square foot. 905 E Orange St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford High School, Kings River-Hardwick Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Gong Kenneth Cho and Gong Julie Mae
Bought by
Gong Daniel and Gong Diana Dominguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Gong Kenneth Cho
Bought by
Gong Kenneth Cho and Gong Julie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Gong Kenneth Cho and Gong Julie Mae
Bought by
Gong Kenneth Cho and Gong Julie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gong Daniel | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gong Kenneth Cho | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gong Kenneth Cho | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gong Kenneth Cho | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gong Daniel | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gong Kenneth Cho | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $384,947 | $80,110 | $304,837 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $370,000 | $77,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $254,579 | $48,049 | $206,530 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $249,588 | $47,107 | $202,481 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $247,029 | $46,624 | $200,405 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $242,185 | $45,710 | $196,475 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $237,437 | $44,814 | $192,623 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $232,781 | $43,935 | $188,846 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $228,217 | $43,074 | $185,143 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $224,789 | $42,427 | $182,362 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $220,386 | $41,596 | $178,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map