Estimated Value: $533,279 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Silverleaf St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $555,320, approximately $189 per square foot. 905 E Silverleaf St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Kenneth Boyd
Bought by
Southerlin Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Garrett Derek P
Bought by
Wilson Gabrielle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southerlin Kenneth G | $219,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Gabrielle L | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $12,400 | $3,150 | $9,250 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $10,780 | $1,740 | $9,040 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $10,780 | $1,740 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $10,780 | $1,740 | $9,040 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $10,780 | $1,740 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $10,130 | $1,560 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $10,130 | $1,560 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $10,130 | $1,560 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $10,130 | $1,560 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $253,210 | $39,000 | $214,210 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $253,210 | $39,000 | $214,210 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $238,230 | $44,000 | $194,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map