905 Eagle Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $500,171 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $568,543, approximately $301 per square foot. 905 Eagle Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $191,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $185,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $180,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $175,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $170,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $167,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $163,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $160,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $203,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $149,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $148,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $147,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map