905 Gaston St SW Atlanta, GA 30310
Oakland City NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,630/month
About This Home
Discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch, nestled in a vibrant and growing area. Featuring gleaming hardwood floors and an open-concept layout, this home offers both comfort and style. The gourmet kitchen boasts modern appliances and ample counter space, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the luxurious spa-inspired primary bathroom for ultimate relaxation. Enjoy outdoor living in the spacious backyard, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. With its blend of modern upgrades and classic charm, this home is a true gem in a sought-after community.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,202
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,000 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- Porch
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 3
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $95,080 | $32,760 | $62,320 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $90,760 | $32,760 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $846 | $76,000 | $29,360 | $46,640 |
| 2021 | $454 | $46,560 | $18,080 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $455 | $45,960 | $17,840 | $28,120 |
| 2019 | $485 | $45,200 | $17,560 | $27,640 |
| 2018 | $385 | $37,760 | $7,640 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $17 | $9,920 | $1,680 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $17 | $9,920 | $1,680 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $487 | $9,920 | $1,680 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $16 | $9,920 | $1,680 | $8,240 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $474,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $474,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $474,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $474,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $474,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $242,050 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $347,700 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10702387
APN: 14-0138-0001-004-7
- 826 Gaston St SW
- 902 Gaston St SW
- 1457 Richland Rd SW
- 1536 Montreat Ave SW
- 839 Gaston St SW
- 868 Rochelle Dr SW
- 1589 Westhaven Dr SW
- 1574 Mayflower Ave SW
- 1580 Beecher St SW
- 1055 Westmont Rd SW
- 1594 Beecher St SW
- 1565 Ocala Ave SW
- 876 Pinehurst Terrace SW
- 1679 Altadena Place SW
- 1639 Orlando St SW