905 Golden Eye Ct Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $838,916 - $933,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Golden Eye Ct, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $880,479, approximately $287 per square foot. 905 Golden Eye Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Jamestown Inc
Bought by
Tracewell David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,700
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracewell David A | $275,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tracewell David A | $261,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $632,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $595,000 | $247,900 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $594,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $594,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $582,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $571,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $560,300 | $262,900 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $558,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $557,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $556,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $539,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map