905 Jackson Rd Jacksonville, FL 32225
Atlantic Boulevard Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,915 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Jackson Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $215,229, approximately $193 per square foot. 905 Jackson Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Pinellas Equities Llc
Bought by
Designed For Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,299
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$12,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Blas Anthony W
Bought by
Mcgauley Cheryl A and Mcgauley Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,725
Interest Rate
4.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Keys Andrew Thomas and Keys Sally A
Bought by
Blas Anthony W and Blas Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,150
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Designed For Living Llc | $164,000 | Post Closing Department | |
| Pinellas Equities Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgauley Cheryl A | $6,429 | -- | |
| Blas Anthony W | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Designed For Living Llc | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgauley Cheryl A | $62,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgauley Cheryl A | $5,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blas Anthony W | $66,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,406 | $169,513 | $50,000 | $119,513 |
| 2025 | $1,512 | $170,332 | $50,000 | $120,332 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $118,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $115,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $112,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $108,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $107,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $105,566 | $30,000 | $75,566 |
| 2018 | $681 | $53,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $51,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $50,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $50,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $50,092 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map