905 Loon St Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Loon St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $612,273, approximately $407 per square foot. 905 Loon St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Vyas Jay Hemanshu and Parekh Grishmaben Navinchandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,360
Outstanding Balance
$514,532
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,741
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vyas Jay Hemanshu | $678,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vyas Jay Hemanshu | $542,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,640 | $658,300 | $195,000 | $463,300 |
| 2024 | $11,240 | $705,339 | $140,454 | $564,885 |
| 2023 | $10,895 | $691,509 | $137,700 | $553,809 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $170,340 | $170,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map