905 Maple Blvd Liberal, KS 67901
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $154,181
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Maple Blvd, Liberal, KS 67901 and is currently estimated at $150,795, approximately $104 per square foot. 905 Maple Blvd is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Sunflower Intermediate School, McKinley Elementary School, and Liberal Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kelly W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $14,904 | $1,079 | $13,825 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $14,352 | $1,079 | $13,273 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $12,944 | $1,079 | $11,865 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $12,489 | $1,079 | $11,410 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $12,581 | $1,079 | $11,502 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $11,874 | $1,079 | $10,795 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $11,558 | $1,079 | $10,479 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $11,960 | $1,079 | $10,881 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $11,949 | $1,079 | $10,870 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $11,866 | $1,079 | $10,787 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $11,328 | $1,079 | $10,249 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $11,224 | $1,079 | $10,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map