NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $318,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2012

Last sale price $140,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Beautifully well kept 1963, 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 baths home with double split plan features real hardwood floors, kitchen remodeled in 2008, washer/dryer, basement area with windows, patio, deck, fenced yard and new roof in 2001. Great for large family, college students and everyone! Easy access to all universities, downtown and state buildings

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Hendry

Mattice & Mattice Real Estate, License #24747

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Wood Siding
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Inside Capital Circle: Yes
  • Lot: 30
  • Miscellaneous: Deck, Fenced, Patio, Shower Stall, Some Wind Treatments, Public Sewer
  • Road Frontage Type: Curb & Gutters, Maint - Gvt., Paved, Street Lights
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 75.92
  • Style Exterior: Cape Cod
  • Subdivision: Town N Country
  • Tax Item Number: 212380C0300
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1844
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Directions: Tharpe St. West from 27 N, R onto Old Bainbridge, R onto Mulberry, R onto Maplewood & home on right.
  • Elementary School: RUEDIGER
  • Geo Longitude: -84.2993011474609
  • High School: LEON
  • Middle School: GRIFFIN
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator w/Ice, Security Syst Equip-Owned, Washer, Stove
  • Floor Plan: Split Level
  • Kitchen Dim: 12x8
  • Living Area Description: Separate Family Room, Kitchen with Bar, Kitchen - Eat In, Combo Living Rm/DiningRm
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 13x12
  • Other Rooms: Basement - Unfinished, Porch - Covered, Utility Room - Inside

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick 4 Sides, Siding-Wood
  • Number Of Acres: 0.3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Carport - 1 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central, Electric, Fans - Ceiling
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Utility Provider: COT: Gas, COT: Electric, COT: Water, COT: Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Home Owner Feeannual: 25

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 68x145x110x126
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Hoskins Jason S and Hoskins Lorena C
Bought by
Bardolph Melissa Anne
Current Estimated Value
$303,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,496
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Tally Rental Llc
Bought by
Hoskins Jason S and Hoskins Lorena C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2012
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Goldinger John C and Goldinger Patricia W
Bought by
Tally Rental Llc
Buyer's Agent
Joan Hendry
Mattice & Mattice Real Estate,
List Price
$158,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-11.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Sarah and Johnson Charles S
Bought by
Goldinger John C and Goldinger Patricia W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bardolph Melissa Anne $260,000 Attorney
Bardolph Melissa Anne $260,000 None Listed On Document
Hoskins Jason S $180,000 None Available
Tally Rental Llc $140,000 North Florida Title Company
Goldinger John C $205,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bardolph Melissa Anne $208,000
Closed Bardolph Melissa Anne $208,000
Previous Owner Hoskins Jason S $176,739
Previous Owner Goldinger John C $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2012 06/07/12 Sold $140,000 -11.4% $76 / Sq Ft
05/30/2012 05/30/12 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 For Sale $158,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,053 $202,500 -- --
2024 $2,959 $196,793 -- --
2023 $2,866 $191,061 $0 $0
2022 $2,682 $185,496 $30,000 $155,496
2021 $2,061 $149,723 $0 $0
2020 $1,996 $147,656 $0 $0
2019 $1,957 $144,336 $0 $0
2018 $1,927 $141,645 $0 $0
2017 $1,897 $138,732 $0 $0
2016 $2,671 $134,910 $0 $0
2015 $2,434 $131,228 $0 $0
2014 $2,434 $122,095 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 225141

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-23-80-00C-030.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.