Estimated Value: $395,362 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 N Pine St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $463,341, approximately $228 per square foot. 905 N Pine St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Richard R
Bought by
Wilson Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Richard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $231,579 | $49,747 | $181,832 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $222,588 | $47,816 | $174,772 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $218,225 | $46,879 | $171,346 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $213,947 | $45,960 | $167,987 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $211,860 | $45,523 | $166,337 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $207,706 | $44,630 | $163,076 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $203,634 | $43,755 | $159,879 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $199,643 | $42,898 | $156,745 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $195,729 | $42,057 | $153,672 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $192,790 | $41,425 | $151,365 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $189,015 | $40,614 | $148,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map