NOT LISTED FOR SALE

905 Paul Dr Beaufort, SC 29902

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $342,267

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,363 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,868 / mo

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

This great ranch home is located in desirable Mossy Oaks. 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2 half baths with a brand new HVAC installed November 2017 make this home ready for new owners. Huge fenced yard with in ground pool. Within walking distance to Mossy Oaks Elementary School District and Beaufort Middle. A short stroll to the local pharmacy and grocery store and local restaurants, this home would be perfect for a FHA 203k or a Homestyle Loan to make it fit your needs perfectly. Centrally located to Historic Downtown Beaufort, Parris Island, Naval Hospital and Southside Park, this home is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shae Helms

Keller Williams License #78358 Listed on: 12/13/2017

Keller Williams

Co-Listed By

Allison Greco

Greco Group Brokered by eXp License #93493

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerald Brown

Keller Williams License #106940

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,363 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R120 007 000 0198 0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Ribaut Rd, turn onto Mossy Oaks Rd. Take right onto Paul Dr. Home will be on your right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 8100
  • Co List Office Phone: 843-682-8100
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Structure Type: Over 50 Yrs
  • Keywords Family Room: Yes
  • Keywords Formal Dining Room: No
  • Keywords Fireplace: No
  • Keywords GarageCarport: None
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: No
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Dining KitDinCombo: Yes
  • Floors Wood Floor: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric3: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric4: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: .31
  • Number Of Floors Other See Remarks: Yes
  • Washer Connection Yes2: Yes
  • Dryer Connection Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Other: Yes
  • Exterior Extras In-Ground Pool: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other (See Remarks), Wood Floor
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: .31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R120 007 000 0198 0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$167,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-25.15%
Current Estimated Value
$328,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,067
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.90%
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$105,092
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,975

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Tamara Stone and Estate Of Dolly Ann Stone
Bought by
Phillips Tamara Stone and Roddy Tonya Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Tamara Stone
Bought by
Phillips Tamara Stone and Roddy Tonya Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Gerald A $125,000 None Available
Phillips Tamara Stone -- None Available
Phillips Tamara Stone -- None Available
Stone Dolly A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Gerald A $122,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $125,000 -25.1% $92 / Sq Ft
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2017 12/12/17 For Sale $167,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,388 $5,750 $0 $0
2024 $1,388 $10,300 $1,400 $8,900
2023 $1,388 $10,300 $1,400 $8,900
2022 $1,039 $5,000 $1,400 $3,600
2021 $1,039 $5,000 $1,400 $3,600
2020 $2,345 $5,000 $1,400 $3,600
2019 $2,292 $5,000 $1,400 $3,600
2018 $794 $5,860 $0 $0
2017 $637 $5,120 $0 $0
2016 $631 $5,120 $0 $0
2014 $427 $5,000 $0 $0

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 155040

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R120-007-000-0198-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.