905 Pine Ridge Rd Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
941
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $437,518, approximately $464 per square foot. 905 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Mckee James Duffie and Mckee Cynthia Hayes
Bought by
Southern Otis S and Southern Edna F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Kee Gary D and Kee Shirley C
Bought by
Mckee James Duffie and Mckee Cynthia Hayes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Otis S | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Mckee James Duffie | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee James Duffie | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $281,300 | $16,000 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $28 | $281,300 | $16,000 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $281,300 | $16,000 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $281,300 | $16,000 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $123,800 | $20,000 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $123,800 | $20,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $123,800 | $20,000 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $123,800 | $20,000 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $123,800 | $20,000 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,500 | $17,500 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map