905 Riverview Ct Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Riverview Ct, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $342,188, approximately $218 per square foot. 905 Riverview Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2020
Sold by
Warren Tiffany L and Warren Fred M
Bought by
Warren Frederick M and Warren Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,300
Outstanding Balance
$170,102
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Wentworth Joseph B and Wentworth Melinda M
Bought by
Warren Tiffany L and Warren Fred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,420
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Prisk Thomas J
Bought by
Wentworth Joseph B and Wentworth Melinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,930
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Frederick M | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Tiffany L | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Wentworth Joseph B | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Frederick M | $193,300 | |
| Closed | Warren Tiffany L | $190,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Wentworth Joseph B | $163,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $197,200 | $44,000 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $197,200 | $44,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $197,200 | $44,000 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $197,200 | $44,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $197,200 | $44,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $197,200 | $44,000 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $170,900 | $51,300 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $170,900 | $51,300 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $160,200 | $51,300 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $154,900 | $51,300 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,900 | $51,300 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $3,514 | $156,300 | $51,300 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map