905 Ronald St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $377,576 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Ronald St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $386,144, approximately $279 per square foot. 905 Ronald St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Brown Margaret A
Bought by
Brown Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Brown Margaret A
Bought by
Brown Margaret A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Margaret A | -- | Mis | |
| Brown Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $178,514 | $36,388 | $142,126 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $171,584 | $34,976 | $136,608 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $168,221 | $34,291 | $133,930 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $164,923 | $33,619 | $131,304 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $163,233 | $33,275 | $129,958 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $160,033 | $32,623 | $127,410 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $156,896 | $31,984 | $124,912 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $153,820 | $31,357 | $122,463 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $150,805 | $30,743 | $120,062 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $148,541 | $30,282 | $118,259 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map