905 Roundtable Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Roundtable Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,601,163, approximately $533 per square foot. 905 Roundtable Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Coss Abel and Coss Lourdes F
Bought by
Coss Abel and Coss Lourdes F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,605
Outstanding Balance
$638,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$963,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Coss Abel and Coss Lourdes F
Bought by
Coss Abel and Coss Lourdes F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$724,605
Outstanding Balance
$638,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$963,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Coss Abel and Coss Lourdes F
Bought by
Coss Abel and Coss Lourdes F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Weigand David K and Weigand Judith V
Bought by
Coss Abel and Coss Lourdes F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2000
Sold by
Weigand David K and Weigand Judith V
Bought by
Weigand David K and Weigand Judith V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,700
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Weigand David K and Weigand Judith V
Bought by
Weigand David K and Weigand Judith V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coss Abel | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Coss Abel | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Coss Abel | -- | None Available | |
| Coss Abel | $625,000 | Fswtc | |
| Weigand David K | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Weigand David K | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Weigand David K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coss Abel | $724,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Coss Abel | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weigand David K | $97,700 | |
| Closed | Coss Abel | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,440 | $888,601 | $491,079 | $397,522 |
| 2024 | $10,845 | $871,178 | $481,450 | $389,728 |
| 2023 | $10,585 | $854,097 | $472,010 | $382,087 |
| 2022 | $10,369 | $837,351 | $462,755 | $374,596 |
| 2021 | $10,174 | $820,933 | $453,682 | $367,251 |
| 2020 | $10,047 | $812,517 | $449,031 | $363,486 |
| 2019 | $9,856 | $796,586 | $440,227 | $356,359 |
| 2018 | $9,417 | $780,968 | $431,596 | $349,372 |
| 2016 | $8,722 | $750,644 | $414,838 | $335,806 |
| 2015 | $8,775 | $739,369 | $408,607 | $330,762 |
| 2014 | $8,784 | $724,886 | $400,603 | $324,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map